Search
Close this search box.

Contact

Questions or concerns? Please fill out the form below and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

"*" indicates required fields

  • Location

    South Dakota District
    3501 S. Gateway Blvd.
    Sioux Falls, SD 57106

  • Phone

    605.361.1514

  • Toll Free

    888.385.7330

  • Email

    name@siteurl.com

  • Hours

    Mon-Fri: 9am-5pm
    Weekends: Appointment Only

Directories

Sailer, Rev Dr Scott

President, South Dakota District
3501 South Gateway Boulevard
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
(605) 361-1514

 

Sturzenbecher, Rev Randy

1st Vice-President, South Dakota District
7308 Wedgewood Drive
Black Hawk, SD 57718
(605) 787-6438

Rynearson, Rev Timothy

2nd Vice-President, South Dakota District
1104 22nd Avenue South
Brookings, SD 57006
(605) 692-5272

Brown, Rev Dr Thomas

Secretary, South Dakota District
846 North 7th Street
Spearfish, SD 57783
(605) 642-2929

Winckler, Rev Paul

Advisory Board Member
Assistant to the President
3501 South Gateway Boulevard
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
(605) 361-1514
South Dakota District

Harnisch, Kent

Treasurer, South Dakota District
Board of Directors
2509 South Eisenhower Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57106

Klipfel, Douglas

Lay Member, South Dakota District
Board of Directors
(605) 290-1627

Zuercher, David

Lay Member, South Dakota District
Board of Directors
104 Lee Hill Road
Pierre, SD 57501

Zinnel, Chad

Advisory Board Member
Business Manager
3501 Gateway Boulevard
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
(605) 361-1514

Geidel, David

Advisory Board Member
Executive Secretary – Education
40242 269th Street
Dimock, SD 57331

Geidel, David

Heckmann, Dr Robert

Pastor Emeritus/District Archivist
27509 482nd Avenue
Canton, SD 57013
(605) 361-1514

Larson, Kai

LCEF District Vice President
14301 Grand Ave South
Burnsville MN 55306
(952) 223-2163

Pike, Julie

Administrative Assistant
3501 Gateway Boulevard, Sioux Falls
(605) 361-1514

Sailer, Rev Dr Scott

Winckler, Rev Paul

Zinnel, Chad

Bethesda Lutheran Church (Hot Springs)

1537 Baltimore Avenue
Hot Springs, SD 57747-2205
(605) 745-4834
https://bethesdahssd.org
Circuit 4
Rev Peter Utecht

Bethesda Lutheran Church (Marion)

PO Box 358
Marion, SD 57043-0358
(605) 648-3744
Circuit 6
Rev Brian Mosemann

Bethlehem Lutheran Church (Milbank)

PO Box 38
Revillo, SD 57259-0038
(605) 623-4281
Circuit 2
Rev Nathan Neugebauer

Bethlehem Lutheran Church (Rapid City)

1630 Rushmore Street
Rapid City, SD 57702-3370
(605) 343-2011
www.bethlehemlcms.net
Circuit 4
Rev Dr Joshua Jones

Blessed Emmanuel Lutheran Church (Sturgis)

2942 Pine Tree Trail
Sturgis, SD 57785-2766
(605) 423-5870
Circuit 4
Rev Robert Anderson – Vacancy Pastor

Blessed Redeemer Lutheran Church (Brandon)

705 Sioux Boulevard – PO Box 289
Brandon, SD 57005-0289
(605) 582-2396
www.blessedredeemer.com
Circuit 7
Rev Daniel Deardoff

Christ Lutheran Church (Lebanon)

601 East Logan Avenue
Gettysburg, SD 57442-1615
(605) 765-9201
Circuit 3
Rev David Otten

Christ Lutheran Church (Sioux Falls)

4801 East 6th Street
Sioux Falls, SD 57110-1261
(605) 338-3769
www.christsiouxfalls.org
Circuit 7
Rev Matthew Nix

Christ Lutheran Church (Winner)

598 East 5th Street
Winner, SD 57580-2027
(605) 842-0780
Circuit 3
Rev Wade Harr

Concordia Lutheran Church (Cresbard)

PO Box 106
Cresbard, SD 57435-0106
(605) 324-3318
www.concordiacresbard.org
Circuit 1
Rev David Otten – Vacancy Pastor

Concordia Lutheran Church (Vermillion)

7 South University Street
Vermillion, SD 57069-3211
(605) 624-3459
http://lcmsvermillion.org/
Circuit 8
Rev Matthew Bless

Divine Shepherd Lutheran Church (Black Hawk)

7308 Wedgewood Drive
Black Hawk, SD 57718-9693
(605) 787-6438
www.divineshep.org
Circuit 4
Rev Randy Sturzenbecher – Senior Pastor
Rev Dennis Mercer – SMP Pastor

Emanuel Lutheran Church (Milbank)

701 South 1st Street
Milbank, SD 57252-2803
(605) 432-9555
www.elcmilbank.org
Circuit 2
Rev Christopher Davis

Emanuel Lutheran Church (Sisseton)

321 7th Avenue East
Sisseton, SD 57262-1808
(605) 698-7116
Circuit 2
Rev Thomas Mueller

Emmanuel Lutheran Church (Creighton)

PO Box 327
Wall, SD 57790-0327
(605) 457-3171
Circuit 4
Rev Christopher McCarthy

Emmanuel Lutheran Church (Gettysburg)

601 East Logan Avenue
Gettysburg, SD 57442-1615
(605) 765-9201
Circuit 3
Rev David Otten

Emmaus Lutheran Church (Tripp)

PO Box M
Tripp, SD 57376-0463
(605) 935-6725
Circuit 5
Rev Brian Lemcke

Evergreen Lutheran Church (Porcupine)

Porcupine, SD 57772
Circuit 4
SMP Al Sutton

Faith Lutheran Church (Parkston)

201 West Cherry Street
Parkston, SD 57366-2288
(605) 928-3876
Circuit 5
Rev Ryan Loeslie – Vacancy Pastor

Faith Lutheran Church (Pierre)

714 North Grand Avenue
Pierre, SD 57501-1723
(605) 224-2226
www.faithluth.com
Circuit 3
Rev Samuel Handschke

Faith Lutheran Church (Sioux Falls)

601 North Cliff Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57103-0849
(605) 332-3401
www.faithlutheransiouxfalls.org
Circuit 7
Rev Corey Aker – Senior Pastor
Rev Jason Rensner – Associate Pastor

First English Lutheran Church (Centerville)

PO Box 129
Centerville, SD 57014-0129
(605) 563-2904
www.firstenglishcenterville.org
Circuit 6
Rev Kurt Laskowsky – Sole Pastor

First English Lutheran Church (Parker)

PO Box 117
Parker, SD 57053-0117
(605) 297-4452
Circuit 6
Rev Brian Mosemann

First Lutheran Church (Wall)

PO Box 327
Wall, SD 57790-0327
(605) 279-2453
Circuit 4
Rev Christopher McCarthy

Grace Lutheran Church (Deadwood)

827 Main Street
Deadwood, SD 57732-1012
(605) 578-2219
Circuit 4
Rev Robert Anderson – Vacancy Pastor

Holy Cross Lutheran Church (Dakota Dunes)

149 Bison Trail
Dakota Dunes, SD 57049-5369
(605) 232-9117
www.holycrossdakotadunes.org
Circuit 8
Rev Jeremy Richert – Senior Pastor
Rev Dr Michael Kumm – Part-Time Assistant Pastor

Holy Cross Lutheran Church (Onida)

PO Box 49
Onida, SD 57564-0049
(605) 258-2207
Circuit 3
Rev David Strable

Immanuel Lutheran Church (Dimock)

40205 270th Street
Dimock, SD 57331-5202
(605) 928-3859
Circuit 5
Rev Ryan Loeslie

Immanuel Lutheran Church (Harrold)

210 East 2nd Street
Harrold, SD 57536
(605) 875-3480
Circuit 3
Rev David Strable

Immanuel Lutheran Church (Menno)

PO Box 467
Menno, SD 57045-0467
(605) 387-5188
Circuit 6
Rev Brian Mosemann

Immanuel Lutheran Church (Wecota)

PO Box 106
Cresbard, SD 57435-0106
(605) 324-3318
www.immanuelwecota.org
Circuit 1
Rev David Otten – Vacancy Pastor

Lord of Life Lutheran Church (Sioux Falls)

2600 South Sycamore Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57110-5968
(605) 371-3501
www.lordoflifelutheran.org
Circuit 7
Rev Dr Billy Newell- Senior Pastor
Rev Chera Nemera – EIIT Pastor

Lord’s Warriors Lutheran Church (Parmelee)

Parmelee, SD 57566
Circuit 3
Rev Andrew Utecht

Martinus Lutheran Church (Utica)

43804 300th Street
Utica, SD 57067-5520
(605) 665-5171
http://martinuslutheran.org
Circuit 8
Rev Dean Schroeder

Memorial Lutheran Church (Sioux Falls)

5000 South Western Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57108-2605
(605) 334-7133
www.memoriallutheran.net
Circuit 7
Rev Aaron Asmus – Senior Pastor
Rev Doug Slavens – Associate Pastor
Liz Peters – DCE
Hailey Jo Miller – DCE

Messiah Lutheran Church (Murdo)

PO Box 469
Murdo, SD 57559-0469
(605) 669-2406
Circuit 3
Rev Ray Greenseth

Messiah Lutheran Church (Redfield)

225 East 1st Street
Redfield, SD 57469-1211
(605) 472-0730
Circuit 1
Rev Kevin Moore

Mount Calvary Lutheran Church (Brookings)

629 9th Avenue
Brookings, SD 57006-1523
(605) 692-2678
www.mountcalvary1.org
Circuit 2
Rev Matthew Wurm – Senior Pastor
Rev Micah Bauer – Associate Pastor

Mount Calvary Lutheran Church (Huron)

688 Dakota Avenue South
Huron, SD 57350-2857
(605) 352-7121
www.mtcalvaryhuron.org
Circuit 5
Senior Pastor – Vacant
Rev Kevin Koester – Associate

Mount Olive Lutheran Church (Watertown)

715 2nd Street NE
Watertown, SD 57201-1611
(605) 886-5671
www.mtolivewatertownsd.org
Circuit 2
Rev Brad Birtell

Mount Olive Lutheran Church (Woonsocket)

PO Box 308
Wessington Springs, SD 57382-0308
(605) 539-1297
Circuit 5
Rev L Scott Spiehs – Senior Pastor
Rev Richard Weeman – Assistant Pastor

Our Redeemer Lutheran Church (Custer)

PO Box 907
Custer, SD 57730-0907
(605) 673-4361
Circuit 4
Rev David Warner

Our Redeemer Lutheran Church (Philip)

PO Box 964
Philip, SD 57567-0964
(605) 859-2721
Circuit 3
Rev Gregory Hinners

Our Redeemer Lutheran Church (Rapid City)

910 Wood Avenue
Rapid City, SD 57701-0948
(605) 388-0032
www.rapidcitylutheran.net
Circuit 4
Rev Lucas Edwards

Our Redeemer Lutheran Church (Sioux Falls)

2200 South Western Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57105-3426
(605) 338-6957
www.ourredeemersf.wordpress.com
Circuit 7
Vacant – Senior Pastor
Amanda Korthase – Deaconess

Our Savior Lutheran Church (Aberdeen)

624 North Jay Street
Aberdeen, SD 57401-2911
(605) 225-7106
Circuit 1
Senior Pastor – Vacant
Rev Dr Alan Ludwig – Part-Time Assistant Pastor

Our Savior Lutheran Church (Madison)

1010 North Washington
Madison, SD 57042-9801
(605) 256-4483
Circuit 6
Vacant

Our Savior’s Lutheran Church (Hill City)

PO Box 356
Hill City, SD 57745-0356
(605) 673-4361
Circuit 4
Rev David Warner

Our Savior’s Lutheran Church (Springfield)

PO Box 426
Springfield, SD 57062-0426
(605) 369-2386
Circuit 8
Rev Kenneth Johnson – Sole Pastor

Our Savior’s Lutheran Church (Wilmot)

PO Box 7
Wilmot, SD 57279-0007
(605) 938-4398
Circuit 2
Rev Arthur Drehmann

Peace Lutheran Church (Alcester)

106 Church Street
Alcester, SD 57001-9305
(605) 934-2365
Circuit 8
Rev Donald Erickson

Peace Lutheran Church (Brookings)

1104 22nd Avenue South
Brookings, SD 57006-2805
(605) 692-5272
www.peacebrookings.org
Circuit 2
Rev Timothy Rynearson – Senior Pastor
Rev Samuel Thole – Assistant Pastor

Peace Lutheran Church (Rapid City)

219 East Saint Anne Street
Rapid City, SD 57701-5665
(605) 721-6480
www.peacelutheranrc.org
Circuit 4
Rev David Lindenberg

Redeemer Lutheran Church (Armour)

PO Box 158
Armour, SD 57313-0158
(605) 724-2489
Circuit 5
Rev Jens Jenson

Redeemer Lutheran Church (Doland)

PO Box 212
Doland, SD 57436-0212
(605) 472-0730
Circuit 1
Rev Kevin Moore

Redeemer Lutheran Church (Flandreau)

508 West 1st Avenue
Flandreau, SD 57028-1004
(605) 997-3848
Circuit 2
Rev Timothy Rynearson – Senior Pastor
Rev Samuel Thole – Assistant Pastor

Resurrection Lutheran Church (Sioux Falls)

5500 West 26th Street
Sioux Falls, SD 57106-0606
(605) 361-6631
www.resurrectionsf.org
Circuit 7
Rev Dr Christopher Ascher – Senior Pastor
Rev Albert Bakat – Assistant Pastor – EIIT

Risen Savior Lutheran Church (Tea)

1401 North Main Avenue
Tea, SD 57064-3220
(605) 498-5050
www.risensaviortea.org
Circuit 6
Vacant

Rosebud Lutheran Mission Church (Rosebud)

PO Box 558
Rosebud, SD 57570-0558
www.rosebudparmeleelutheran.com
Circuit 3
Rev Andrew Utecht

South Dakota District (Sioux Falls)

3501 South Gateway Boulevard
Sioux Falls, SD 57106-1557
605.361.1514

St John Lutheran Church (Norris)

25049 SD Hwy 63
Norris, SD 57560-8504
(605) 462-6169
Circuit 3
Rev Gregory Hinners

St John’s Lutheran Church (Britton)

PO Box J
Britton, SD 57430-0622
(605) 448-5235
Circuit 1
Rev Larry Johnson – Vacancy Pastor

St John’s Lutheran Church (Columbia)

PO Box 102
Columbia, SD 57433-0102
(605) 396-2349
Circuit 1
Rev Dr Alan Ludwig – Assistant Pastor

St John’s Lutheran Church (Gregory)

211 Church Avenue
Gregory, SD 57533-1516
(605) 835-9214
Circuit 3
Rev Marcus Ring

St John’s Lutheran Church (Groton)

PO Box 348
Groton, SD 57445-0348
(605) 397-2386
Circuit 1
Rev Jeremy Yeadon

St John’s Lutheran Church (Howard)

PO Box 607
Howard, SD 57349-0607
(605) 772-5252
Circuit 6
Vacant

St John’s Lutheran Church (Montrose)

PO Box 295
Montrose, SD 57048-0295
(605) 623-4281
Circuit 6
Vacancy Pastor Terry Makelin

St John’s Lutheran Church (Revillo)

PO Box 38
Revillo, SD 57259-0038
(605) 623-4281
Circuit 2
Rev Nathan Neugebauer

St John’s Lutheran Church (Rural Aberdeen)

37900 140th Street
Aberdeen, SD 57401-8730
(605) 225-2193
Circuit 1
SMP Bret Bierman

St John’s Lutheran Church (Tyndall)

108 West 23rd Avenue
Tyndall, SD 57066-2317
(605) 589-3195
www.stjohnstyndalllcms.org
Circuit 6
Rev Dean Schroeder

St John’s Lutheran Church (Wagner)

PO Box 506
Wagner, SD 57380-0506
(605) 384-3500
Circuit 8
Rev William Heermann

St John’s Lutheran Church (Wolsey)

PO Box 327
Wolsey, SD 57384-0445
(605) 883-4972
Circuit 5
Rev Scott Spiehs – Senior Pastor
Rev Richard Weeman – Assistant Pastor

St John’s Lutheran Church (Yankton)

1009 Jackson Street
Yankton, SD 57078-3336
(605) 665-7337
www.StJohnsYankton.org
Circuit 8
Rev Steven Weispfennig – Senior Pastor
Joshua Schmitt – DCE

St Martin’s Lutheran Church (Alexandria)

PO Box 126
Alexandria, SD 57311-0126
(605) 239-4421
Circuit 6
Rev Thomas Christopher

St Paul Lutheran Church (Freeman)

PO Box 96
Freeman, SD 57029-0096
(605) 925-7219
www.stpaulfreemanlcms.blogspot.com
Circuit 6
Rev Terry Makelin

St Paul Lutheran Church (Spearfish)

846 North 7th Street
Spearfish, SD 57783-2102
(605) 642-2929
www.stpaul-spearfish.org
Circuit 4
Rev Dr Thomas Brown

St Paul Lutheran Church (Stratford)

593 North 3rd Street
Stratford, SD 57474-2132
(605) 887-3632
Circuit 1
SMP Bret Bierman

St Paul’s Lutheran Church (Aberdeen)

214 7th Avenue SW
Aberdeen, SD 57401-5950
(605) 225-1847
www.stpaulsaberdeen.org
Circuit 1
Rev Ryan Drevlow – Senior Administrative Pastor
Rev Jacob Smith – Assistant Pastor
Rev Ray Anderson – Assistant SMP Pastor
Michael Leapley – DCE

St Paul’s Lutheran Church (Draper)

PO Box 469
Murdo, SD 57559-0469
(605) 669-2406
Circuit 3
Rev Ray Greenseth

St Paul’s Lutheran Church (Ferney)

PO Box 835
Ferney, SD 57439-0835
(605) 395-6420
Circuit 1
Rev Larry Johnson – Vacancy Pastor

St Paul’s Lutheran Church (Leola)

PO Box 317
Leola, SD 57456-0317
(605) 439-3531
Circuit 1
Rev Ryan Drevlow – Senior Administrative Pastor
Rev Jacob Smith – Assistant Pastor
Rev Ray Anderson – Assistant SMP Pastor

St Paul’s Lutheran Church (Plankinton)

109 West State Street
Plankinton, SD 57368-2030
(605) 942-7364
Circuit 5
Rev Jens Jenson – Vacancy Pastor

St Paul’s Lutheran Church (Scotland)

PO Box 484
Scotland, SD 57059-0484
(605) 583-2506
Circuit 6
Rev Brian Mosemann

St Peter Lutheran Church (Midland)

25185 Church Road
Midland, SD 57552
(605) 843-2274
Circuit 3
Rev Gregory Hinners

St Peter’s Lutheran Church (Clayton)

42654 272nd Street
Emery, SD 57332-5306
(605) 825-4222
Circuit 6
Rev Dave Ellis – Vacancy Pastor

St. Peter’s (Wentworth)

316 South Main Avenue
Wentworth, SD 57075
(605) 483-3129
Circuit 6
Reverend Adam Welton

Trinity Lutheran Church (Belle Fourche)

1403 5th Avenue
Belle Fourche, SD 57717
www.trinitylutheran.life
Circuit 4
Rev Don McKillop – Sole Pastor
SMP Vicar Keegan Ahart

Trinity Lutheran Church (Blunt)

PO Box 98
Blunt, SD 57522-0098
(605) 962-6489
Circuit 3
Rev David Strable – Sole Pastor

Trinity Lutheran Church (Corona)

PO Box 93
Corona, SD 57227-0093
(605) 432-6137
Circuit 2
Rev Arthur Drehman – Sole Pastor

Trinity Lutheran Church (Fairfax)

PO Box 506
Wagner, SD 57380-0506
(605) 654-2371
Circuit 8
Rev William Heermann – Sole Pastor

Trinity Lutheran Church (Hartford)

46448 263rd Street
Hartford, SD 57033-6909
(605) 526-3571
www.hartfordtlc.com
Circuit 6
Rev Nabil Nour – Senior Administrative Pastor
Rev Albert Althoff – Assistant Part-Time Pastor

Trinity Lutheran Church (Mansfield)

14908 377th Avenue
Mansfield, SD 57460-5006
(605) 887-3632
Circuit 1
Rev Bret Bierman

Trinity Lutheran Church (Reliance)

100 East Fifth Street
Reliance, SD 57569-0943
(605) 895-2334
www.zionandtrinity.ctshost.org
Circuit 3
Rev Wade Harr – Sole Pastor

Trinity Lutheran Church (Spencer)

PO Box 39
Spencer, SD 57374-0350
(605) 246-2760
Circuit 6
Rev Thomas Christopher – Sole Pastor

Trinity Lutheran Church (White Lake)

PO Box 6
White Lake, SD 57383-0006
(605) 249-2333
www.trinitywhitelake.com
Circuit 5
Rev Jens Jenson – Vacancy Pastor

Trinity Lutheran Church Deaf (Sioux Falls)

4801 East 6th Street
Sioux Falls, SD 57110-1261
(605) 330-0724
Circuit 7
Rev Matthew Nix

Zion Lutheran Church (Andover)

PO Box 16
Andover, SD 57422-0016
(605) 298-5610
Circuit 1
Rev Jeremy Yeadon

Zion Lutheran Church (Avon)

PO Box 243
Avon, SD 57315-0243
(605) 286-3256
Circuit 8
Rev Kenneth Johnson – Sole Pastor

Zion Lutheran Church (Canistota)

350 West Elm Street
Canistota, SD 57012-2069
(605) 296-3166
Circuit 6
Vacancy Pastor Terry Makelin

Zion Lutheran Church (Chamberlain)

314 South Main Street
Chamberlain, SD 57325-1521
(605) 234-9466
www.zionchamberlain.com
Circuit 5
Rev Robert Hinckley

Zion Lutheran Church (Delmont)

PO Box 204
Delmont, SD 57330-0204
(605) 779-6141
Circuit 5
Rev Brian Lemcke – Sole Pastor

Zion Lutheran Church (Hamill)

PO Box 355
Hamill, SD 57534-0355
(605) 842-1352
christzionlutheran.wordpress.com
Circuit 3
Rev Wade Harr – Sole Pastor

Zion Lutheran Church (Hurley)

700 Oregon Avenue – PO Box 356
Hurley, SD 57036-0356
(605) 563-2904
Circuit I
Rev Kurt Laskowsky – Sole Pastor

Zion Lutheran Church (Mitchell)

620 East Third Avenue
Mitchell, SD 57301-2754
(605) 996-7530
www.zionmitchell.org
Circuit 5
Rev Dan Grimmer – Senior Pastor
Vicar Benjamin Wessel

Zion Lutheran Church (Presho)

PO Box 266
Presho, SD 57568-0266
(605) 895-2334
www.zionandtrinity.ctshost.org
Circuit 3
Rev Ray Greenseth – Sole Pastor

Zion Lutheran Church (Rapid City)

4550 Mount Rushmore Road
Rapid City, SD 57701-8913
(605) 342-5749
www.zionrc.org
Circuit 4
Rev Brian Meadows – Senior Pastor
Rev Gary Schulte – Associate Pastor
Lorien Peterson – DCE

Zion Lutheran Church (Sioux Falls)

1400 South Duluth Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57105-1711
(605) 338-5226
zionlutheransf.com
Circuit 7
Rev Greg Lehr – Senior Pastor
Jacob Shoup – Director of Youth and College
Chezarae Shoup – Director of Family Ministry

Zion Lutheran Church (Waubay)

PO Box 325
Waubay, SD 57273-0325
(605) 947-4538
Circuit 2
Rev Thomas Mueller

Zion Lutheran Church (Wessington Springs)

PO Box 308
Wessington Springs, SD 57382-0308
(605) 539-1297
Circuit 5
Rev L Scott Spiehs – Senior Pastor
Rev Richard Weeman – Assistant Pastor

Zion Lutheran Church (White)

PO Box 601
White, SD 57276-0601
(605) 629-4201
Circuit 2
Rev Tim Rynearson – Senior Pastor
Rev Samuel Thole – Assistant Pastor

Custom Search Bar

Ahart, Keegan

SMP Vicar
1403 5th Avenue
Belle Fourche, SD 57717
Trinity – Belle Fourche

Aker, Corey

Senior Pastor
601 North Cliff Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57103
(605) 332-3401
Faith – Sioux Falls

Althoff, Albert

Assistant Part-Time Pastor
602 East 3rd Street
Crooks, SD 57020
Trinity – Hartford

Anderson, Ray

Sole Pastor – SMP
214 7th Avenue SW
Aberdeen, SD 57401
St. Paul – Aberdeen
St. Paul – Leola

Anderson, Robert

Pastor – Emeritus
253 Boot Hill Road
Custer, SD 57730

Andreasen, Jordon

Sole Pastor
624 North Jay Street
Aberdeen, SD 57401
Our Savior – Aberdeen
St. John – Columbia

Andreasen, Phill

Pastor – Emeritus
3911 East 68th Street
Sioux Falls, SD 57108

Ascher, Dr Christopher

Senior Pastor
5500 West 26th Street
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
(605) 361-6631
Resurrection – Sioux Falls

Asmus, Aaron

Senior Pastor
5000 South Western Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57108
(605) 334-7133
Memorial – Sioux Falls

Bakat, Albert

Assistant Pastor – EIIT
5500 West 26th Street
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
(605) 361-6631
Resurrection – Sioux Falls

Bauer, Micah

Associate Pastor
629 9th Avenue
Brookings, SD 57006
(605) 692-2678
Mount Calvary, Brookings

Bauman, Gene

Pastor – Emeritus
2 Swan Lane
Spearfish, SD 57783

Bierman, Bret

Pastor – SMP
14908 377th Avenue
Mansfield, SD 57460
(605) 887-3112
Trinity – Mansfield
St. Paul – Stratford
St. John – Aberdeen

Birtell, Brad E.

Sole Pastor
715 2nd Street NE
Watertown, SD 57201
Mount Olive – Watertown

Bless, Matthew

Sole Pastor
11 South University Street
Vermillion, SD 57069
(605) 624-3459
Concordia – Vermillion

Bobby, Jacob

Associate Pastor
1009 Jackson
Yankton, SD 57078
St. John’s – Yankton

Bobby, Samuel

Pastor – Missionary
LV1050 Latvia
Riga, Latvia

Bohlmann, Robert

Pastor – Emeritus
747 Montgomery
Custer, SD 57730

Brown, Dr Thomas

Sole Pastor
846 North 7th Street
Spearfish, SD 57783
(605) 642-2929
St. Paul – Spearfish
Secretary – SD District

Christopher, Thomas

Sole Pastor
PO Box 126
Alexandria, SD 57311
(605) 239-4754
St. Martin – Alexandria
Trinity – Spencer

Cooper, Loren

Pastor – Emeritus
11321 Gillette Prairie Road, Lot 1-6
Hill City, SD 57745

Davis, Chris

Sole Pastor
701 South 1st Street
Milbank, SD 57252
(605) 432-9555
Emanuel, Milbank

Dawson, John

Pastor – Candidate
1401 North Dubuque Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
(605) 521-8210

Deardoff, Daniel

Sole Pastor
PO Box 289
Brandon, SD 57005-0289
(605) 582-2396
Blessed Redeemer – Brandon

 

Denke, Glenn

Pastor – Emeritus
1006 East 6th Street
Winner, SD 57580

Domenichelli, Jonah

Missionary
Germany
(605) 498-5050

Doremus, Dwaine

Pastor – Emeritus
72 3rd Avenue South
Ellendale, ND 58436

Drehman, Arthur

Sole Pastor
PO Box 93
Corona, SD 57227
Trinity – Corona
Our Savior – Wilmot

Drevlow, Ryan

Senior Administrative Pastor
214 7th Avenue SW
Aberdeen, SD 57401
(605) 225-1847
St. Paul – Aberdeen
St. Paul – Leola

 

Edwards, Lucas

Sole Pastor
910 Wood Avenue
Rapid City, SD 57701
(605) 388-0032
Our Redeemer – Rapid City

Ellis, David

Pastor – Emeritus
123 Spring Meadow Road
Yankton, SD 57078

Erickson, Donald

Sole Pastor
106 Church Street
Alcester, SD 57001
Peace, Alcester

Farden, John

Pastor – Emeritus
4506 West Graceland Place
Sioux Falls, SD 57106

Fritsch, Lyle

Pastor – Emeritus
410 East Ivy Road, Unit 4
Tea, SD 57064

Gardner, Robert

Pastor – Emeritus
11932 Sundance Drive
Hot Springs, SD 57747

Gies, Clark

Pastor – Emeritus
PO Box 235
Fairfax, SD 57335

Goldammer, Gordon

Pastor – Emeritus
PO Box 24
Custer, SD 57730

Grams, Craig

Pastor – Emeritus
2007 South Cleveland Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57103

 

Greenseth, Ray

Sole Pastor
PO Box 469
Murdo, SD 57559
(605) 669-2406
Messiah – Murdo
St. Paul – Draper
Zion – Presho

Greinke, Ken

Pastor – Emeritus
626A NW Shamrock Circle
Lees Summit, MO 64081

Grimmer, Daniel

Senior Pastor
620 East 3rd Avenue
Mitchell, SD 57301
(605) 996-7530
Zion, Mitchell

Gunderson, David

Pastor – Emeritus
1910 NE 83rd Street
Kansas City, MO 64118

Handschke, Samuel

Senior Pastor
714 North Grand Avenue
Pierre, SD 57501
(605) 224-2216
Faith – Pierre

Harr, Wade

Sole Pastor
730 East 6th Street
Winner, SD 57580
(605) 842-0780
Trinity – Reliance
Zion – Hamill
Christ – Winner

Hartman, Stephen

Pastor – Emeritus
6602 East Twin Pines Drive
Sioux Falls, SD 57110

 

Hartwig, Dr Raymond

Pastor – Emeritus
SD District President – Emeritus
2508 South Main Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57105

Haugen, Paul

Pastor – Emeritus
3121 South Newcastle Court
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
(507) 951-4595

Heckmann, Dr Robert

Pastor – Emeritus – District Archivist
27509 482nd Avenue
Canton, SD 57013

Heermann, William

Sole Pastor
PO Box 506
Wagner, SD 57380
St. John – Wagner
Trinity – Fairfax

Helling, Melbourne

Pastor – Emeritus
PO Box 368
315 N Washington Street
Viborg, SD 57070

Hinckley, Robert

Sole Pastor
100 West Kellam
Chamberlain, SD 57325
Zion – Chamberlain

Hinners, Gregory

Sole Pastor
27281 251st Avenue
Norris, SD 57560
(605) 462-6169
Our Redeemer – Philip
St. Peter – Midland
St. John – Norris

Howlett, Joseph

Pastor – Emeritus
115 North Mable Avenue
Apartment 107
Sioux Falls, SD 57103

Huber, Terell

Pastor – Emeritus
42792 260th Street
Emery, SD 57332

Jacobsen, Gary

Pastor – Emeritus
28933 340th Avenue
Gregory, SD 57533

 

Jenson, Jens

Sole Pastor
PO Box 158
Armour, SD 57313
(605) 724-2489
Redeemer – Armour

Johnson, Kenneth

Sole Pastor
PO Box 243
Avon, SD 57315
(605) 286-3256
Zion – Avon
Our Savior – Springfield

Johnson, Larry

Pastor – Emeritus
221 West 6th Avenue, PO Box 181
Webster, SD 57274
(605) 345-3016

Jones, Dr Joshua

Sole Pastor
1630 Rushmore Street
Rapid City, SD 57702
(605) 343-2011
Bethlehem – Rapid City

Kalb, Jeff

Pastor – Candidate
46590 118th Street
Browns Valley, MN 56219

 

Koester, Kevin

Associate Pastor
688 Dakota Avenue South
Huron, SD 57350
Mount Calvary, Huron

 

Kramer, Charles

Pastor – Emeritus
47994 280th Street
Canton, SD 57013

Kumm, Dr Michael

Part-Time Assistant Pastor
4228 Fremar Drive
Sioux City, IA 51104
(605) 232-9117
Holy Cross – Dakota Dunes

Laskowsky, Kurt

Sole Pastor
PO Box 129
Centerville, SD 57014
First English – Centerville
Zion – Hurley

Lehr, Greg

Senior Pastor
1400 South Duluth Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
(605) 338-5226
Zion – Sioux Falls

Lemcke, Brian

Sole Pastor
PO Box 204
Delmont, SD 57330
Zion – Delmont
Emmaus – Tripp

Lindenberg, David

Sole Pastor
219 East Saint Anne Street
Rapid City, SD 57701
(605) 721-6480
Peace – Rapid City

Loeslie, Ryan

Sole Pastor
40201 270th Street
Dimock, SD 57331
Immanuel – Dimock

Ludwig, Alan

Pastor

624 N Jay St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Our Savior, Aberdeen
St. John, Columbia, SD

Luttmann, Richard

Pastor – Emeritus
119 North Marquette Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
(763) 486-0310

Makelin, Terry

Sole Pastor
PO Box 96
Freeman, SD 57029
St. Paul, Freeman

McCarthy, Christopher

Sole Pastor
803 Dorothy Street
Wall, SD 57790
First – Wall
Emmanuel – Creighton

McKillop, Don

Sole Pastor
1403 5th Avenue
Belle Fourche, SD 57717
Trinity, Belle Fourche

Meadows, Bryan

Senior Pastor
4550 Mount Rushmore Road
Rapid City, SD 57701
Zion, Rapid City

Meadows, Phillip

Pastor – Emeritus
420 East Liberty
Rapid City, SD 57701

 

Mercer, Dennis

SMP Pastor
7308 Wedgewood Drive
Black Hawk, SD 57718
Divine Shepherd, Black Hawk

Merrill, John

Pastor – Emeritus
401 South 17th Street
Hot Springs, SD 57747

Meyer, Wade

Pastor – Emeritus
3255 South Pillsberry Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57103

Mischnick, Mark

Pastor – Emeritus
1418 Mitchell Boulevard
Mitchell, SD 57301
(605) 730-0340

Moore, Kevin

Sole Pastor
225 East 1st Street
Redfield, SD 57469
Messiah, Redfield
Redeemer, Doland

Morfitt, David

Pastor – Emeritus
2711 West Oakhill Drive
Sioux Falls, SD 57108

 

Mosemann, Brian

Sole Pastor
PO Box 467
Menno, SD 57045
Bethesda, Marion
First English, Parker
Immanuel, Menno
St. Paul, Scotland

Mueller, James

Pastor – Emeritus
42985 West Highway 52
Yankton, SD 57078

 

Mueller, Tom

Sole Pastor
321 7th Avenue East
Sisseton, SD 57262
Emanuel, Sisseton
Zion, Waubay

Naasz, Terry

Pastor – Emeritus
8425 Kings Road
Rapid City, SD 57702

 

Nemera, Chera

Pastor (EIIT)
2600 South Sycamore Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Lord of Life, Sioux Falls

Neugebauer, Nathan

Sole Pastor
PO Box 38
Revillo, SD 57259
(605) 623-4281
Bethlehem, Milbank
St. John, Revillo

Newell, Dr Billy

Senior Pastor
2600 South Sycamore Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
(605) 371-3501
Lord of Life – Sioux Falls

Nix, Matthew

Sole Pastor/Hospital Chaplain
4801 East 6th Street
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
(605) 338-5267
Christ, Sioux Falls
Trinity, Sioux Falls

Nour, Nabil

Senior Pastor
46448 263rd Street
Hartford, SD 57033
(605) 201-6998
Trinity, Hartford

Otten, David

Sole Pastor
601 East Logan Avenue
Gettysburg, SD 57442
(605) 765-9201
Emmanuel, Gettysburg
Christ, Lebanon

Paepke, William

Pastor – Emeritus
PO Box 285
Piedmont, SD 57769

 

Pomplun, Raymond

Pastor- Emeritus
1211 Pinewood Lane
Aberdeen, SD 57401
(605) 225-7099

Possehl, Iver

Pastor – Emeritus
1721 Orchard Drive
Brookings, SD 57006

Rajek, Dr Cory

Missionary
3 Alksnaja St, Riga LV1050 Latvia
Missionary, Latvia

Rensner, Jason

Associate Pastor
601 North Cliff Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Faith, Sioux Falls

Richert, Jeremy

Senior Pastor
149 Bison Trail
Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
(605) 232-9117
Holy Cross, Dakota Dunes

Ring, Marcus

Sole Pastor
211 Church Avenue
Gregory, SD 57533
(605) 835-9214
St. John, Gregory

Rynearson, Timothy

Senior Pastor
1104 22nd Avenue South
Brookings, SD 57006
(605) 692-5272
Peace, Brookings
Redeemer, Flandreau
Zion, White
2nd Vice President, SD District

Sailer, Dr Scott

District President
3501 South Gateway Boulevard
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
(605) 361-1514
District President, Sioux Falls

Sattgast, Dr Dale

Pastor – Emeritus
Emeritus SD District President
20723 396th Avenue
Huron, SD 57350
(605) 353-4824

Schroeder, Dean

Sole Pastor
108 West 23rd Avenue
Tyndall, SD 57066
(605) 589-3195
St. John, Tyndall
Martinus, Utica

Schulte, Gary

Associate Pastor
1630 Mount Rushmore Road
Rapid City, SD 57701
Zion – Rapid City
Circuit 4

Schultz, Glenn

Pastor – Emeritus
2205 Meadow Lane
Rapid City, SD 57703

Sestak, Peter

Pastor – Emeritus
5012 East Brennan Drive
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
(507) 696-4684

 

Shane, Howard

Pastor – Emeritus
3220 West 57th Street, Apt#213
Sioux Falls, SD 57108
(605) 271-5532

Slavens, Doug

Associate Pastor
5000 South Western Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57108
(605) 334-7133
Memorial, Sioux Falls

Smith, Jacob

Assistant Pastor
214 7th Avenue SW
Aberdeen, SD 57401
(605) 415-5578
St. Paul, Aberdeen
St. Paul, Leola

Soyk, Kenneth

Pastor – Emeritus
824 West Birch Avenue
Mitchell, SD 57301

Spiehs, Scott

Senior Pastor
PO Box 445
Wolsey SD 57384
(605) 883-4972
St. John, Wolsey
Mt. Olive, Woonsocket
Zion, Wessington Springs

Strable, David

Sole Pastor
PO Box 49
Onida, SD 57564
(605) 258-2207
Holy Cross – Onida
Trinity – Blunt
Immanuel – Harrold

Sturzenbecher, Randy

Senior Pastor
7308 Wedgewood Drive
Black Hawk, SD 57718
(605) 787-6438
Divine Shepherd, Black Hawk
1st Vice-President, SD District

Sutton, Albert

Pastor (SMP)
12648 Campfire Drive
Rapid City, SD 57702
(605) 391-1566
Missionary, Pineridge Reservation

Thole, Samuel

Assistant Pastor
1104 22nd Avenue South
Brookings, SD 57006
(605) 692-5272
Peace, Brookings
Zion, White
Redeemer, Flandreau

Uecker, Warren

Pastor – Emeritus
12440 Willow Creek Road
Custer, SD 57742

Urbach, J Brad

Pastor – Emeritus
803 North Grand Avenue
Pierre, SD 57501

 

Utecht, Andrew

Sole Pastor
PO Box 558
Rosebud, SD 57570
(605) 747-2448
Missionary, Rose Bud Reservation

Utecht, Peter

Sole Pastor
1537 Baltimore Ave
Hot Springs, SD 57747
(605) 745-4834
Bethesda, Hot Springs

Warner, David

Sole Pastor
PO Box 907
Custer, SD 57730
Our Redeemer, Custer
Our Savior, Hill City

Warnier, Paul

Pastor (Emeritus)
310 Park Avenue
Alcester, SD 57001

 

Weeman, Richard

Assistant Pastor
PO Box 566
Freeman, SD 57029
(605) 925-4004
St. John, Wolsey
Mount Olive, Woonsocket
Zion, Wessington Springs

Weispfennig, Steven

Senior Pastor
1009 Jackson Street
Yankton, SD 57078
(605) 665-7337
St. John, Yankton

Welton, Adam

Sole Pastor
321 South Main
Wentworth, SD 57075
(605) 483-3129
St. Peter, Wentworth

Winckler, Rev Paul

Wurm, Matthew

Senior Pastor
629 Ninth Avenue
Brookings, SD 57006
(605) 692-2678
Mount Calvary, Brookings

Leapley, Michael

DCE
214 7th Avenue SW
Aberdeen, SD 57401
St. Paul’s – Aberdeen

Miller, Hailey Jo

DCE
5000 South Western Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57108
(605) 334-7133
Memorial – Sioux Falls

Peters, Liz

DCE
5000 South Western Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57108-2605
(605) 334-7133
Memorial – Sioux Falls

Petersen, Lorien

DCE
4550 South Highway 16
Rapid City, SD 57701-8913
(605) 342-5749
Zion – Rapid City

Schmitt, Joshua M

DCE
1009 Jackson Street
Yankton, SD 57078-3336
(605) 665-7337
St. John’s – Yankton

Bethesda Lutheran School (Hot Springs)

1537 Baltimore Avenue
Hot Springs, SD 57747-2205
bethesda@gwtc.net
(605) 745-6676
https://bethesdahssd.org/
Circuit 4

Blessed Redeemer Preschool (Brandon)

PO Box 289
Brandon, SD 57005-0289
michelleternus@blessedredeemer.com
(605) 582-2396
www.blessedredeemer.com/preschool.html
Circuit 7

Divine Shepherd Lutheran Church and School (Black Hawk)

7308 Wedgewood Drive
Black Hawk, SD 57718-9693
divineshepherdsecretary@yahoo.com
(605) 791-1131
www.divineshep.org
Circuit 4

Emanuel Lutheran Preschool (Milbank)

701 South 1st Street
Milbank, SD 57252-2803
elcpreschool@itcmilbank.com
(605) 432-9555
www.elcpreschool.org
Circuit 2
Karen Tillma, Director

Faith Lutheran Preschool (Pierre)

714 North Grand
Pierre, SD 57501-1723
faith@faithluth.com
(605) 224-2216
https://faithluth.com/ourministries/preschool/
Circuit 3
Kelsey Kampfe – Director

His Ark Christian Child Development Center (Sioux Falls)

5500 West 26th Street
Sioux Falls, SD 57106-0606
director@openarmssf.com
(605) 361-7200
http://openarmssf.com
Circuit 7
Jill Skots – Director

Holy Cross Preschool (Dakota Dunes)

149 Bison Trail
Dakota Dunes, SD 57049-5369
holycrosseducation@longlines.com
(605) 235-1688
www.holycrossdakotadunes.org
Circuit 8

Mt. Calvary Preschool (Huron)

688 Dakota Avenue South
Huron, SD 57350-2857
sunshine57384@gmail.com
(605) 352-7122
www.mtcalvaryhuron.org/class-information
Circuit 5
Jamie Lynse – Director

Peace Lutheran Early Childhood Center (Brookings)

1104 22nd Street
Brookings, SD 57006-2805
peacelut@brookings.net
(605) 692-5272
www.peacebrookings.org/ecc-home.cfm
Circuit 2
Stacy Sahr – Director

Peace Lutheran Preschool (Rapid City)

219 East Saint Anne
Rapid City, SD 57701-5665
pastordave9@hotmail.com
(605) 721-6480
www.peacelutheranrc.org
Circuit 4

Redeemer Lutheran Preschool (Flandreau)

508 West 1st Avenue
Flandreau, SD 57028-1004
peacelut@brookings.net
(605)997-3848
Circuit 2
Beckie Fricke – Director

Risen Savior Lutheran Preschool (Tea)

1401 North Main Avenue
Tea, SD 57064-3220
teapreschool@iw.net
(605) 498-5050
www.risensaviortea.org
Circuit 7
Holly Hank – Director

Sioux Falls Lutheran School (Sioux Falls)

6715 South Boe Lane
Sioux Falls, SD 57108
admissions@siouxfallslutheran.com
(605) 335-1923
www.siouxfallslutheran.com
Circuit 7
Tia Esser – Executive Director

St. John’s Lutheran Preschool (Groton)

PO Box 348
Groton, SD 57445-0348
keithbary@yahoo.com
(605) 397-2386
Circuit 1
Trisha Keith – Director

St. John’s Lutheran Preschool (Yankton)

1009 Jackson Street
Yankton, SD 57078-3336
stjpreschool@iw.net
(605) 665-7337
www.stjpreschool.org
Circuit 8
Angie Davis – Director

The Lighthouse Pre-School (Aberdeen)

215 7th Avenue SW
C/O St. Paul’s Lutheran Church
Aberdeen, SD 57401-5951
lighthousepreschoolaberdeen@gmail.com
(605) 725-1855
www.stpaulsaberdeen.org
Circuit 1
Jenelle Siebert – Director

Trinity Learning Center (Hartford)

46448 263rd Street
Hartford, SD 57033-6909
director@hartfordtlc.org
(605)526-4021
www.hartfordtlc.org
Circuit 6

Zion Lutheran Pre-School (Canistota)

350 Elm Street
Canistota, SD 57012-2069
zion_lutheran_church@hotmail.com
(605) 296-3166
Circuit 6
Kim Marquardt – Director

 

Zion Lutheran School (Rapid City)

4550 South Highway 16
Rapid City, SD 57701-8913
zionschool@zionrc.org
(605) 342-5749
zionrc.org
Circuit 4
Ann Solinsky – Principal

Aker, Corey

Circuit 7 Visitor (Sioux Falls)
601 North Cliff Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57103
(605) 332-3401

 

Christopher, Thomas

Circuit 6 Visitor (Freeman)
PO Box 126
Alexandria, SD 57311
(605) 239-4754

Harr, Wade

Circuit 3 Visitor (Pierre)
730 East 6th Street
Winner, SD 57580
(605) 842-0780

 

Loeslie, Ryan

Circuit 5 Visitor (Mitchell)
40203 270th Street
Dimock, SD 57331
(605) 630-1896

Moore, Kevin

Circuit 1 Visitor (Aberdeen)
225 East 1st Street
Redfield, SD 57469
(509) 449-5572

Warner, David

Circuit 4 Visitor (Black Hills)
PO Box 907
Custer, SD 57730
(605) 673-4361

Weispfennig, Steven

Circuit 8 Visitor (Yankton)
1009 Jackson Street
Yankton, SD 57078
(605) 665-7337

Wurm, Matthew

Circuit 2 Visitor (Milbank)
629 Ninth Avenue
Brookings, SD 57006
(605) 692-2678